Is Waitrose & Partners Spanish Chorizo Ring Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, smoked paprika, salt, garlic, preservatives (sodium nitrite, potassium nitrate), antioxidant (rosemary extract).

Check Waitrose & Partners Spanish Chorizo Ring against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose & Partners Spanish Chorizo Ring is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokyGarlickySalty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingSandwich