Is Waitrose & Partners Sweet & Fragrant Lemongrass Paste Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemongrass (59%), Water, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Acid (citric Acid), Cornflour

Check Waitrose & Partners Sweet & Fragrant Lemongrass Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Paste, Jar, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusySavorySweetLemongrass
Texture
SmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingSauceMarinadingStir Fry