Is Waitrose & Partners Sweet & Fragrant Lemongrass Paste Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemongrass (59%), Water, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Acid (citric Acid), Cornflour

Check Waitrose & Partners Sweet & Fragrant Lemongrass Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Paste, Jar, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusySavorySweetLemongrass
Texture
SmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingSauceMarinadingStir Fry