Is Waitrose & Partners The Levantine Table Flavour Of The Middle East Sweet Potato Falafels Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gram flour, rapeseed oil, onion, potato, carrot, sweet potato (11%), chickpeas, rice flour, currants (4%), coriander, red chilli purée, ground cumin, lemon zest, salt, ground coriander, garlic purée, extra virgin olive oil, tomato purée, concentrated lemon juice, ground allspice, ground black pepper, ground paprika, dried mint.
Check Waitrose & Partners The Levantine Table Flavour Of The Middle East Sweet Potato Falafels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners The Levantine Table Flavour Of The Middle East Sweet Potato Falafels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Snack · Patty
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSpicyCitrus
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch


