Is Waitrose & Partners Thrive Fish Pie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- single cream
- whole milk
- mature cheddar cheese
- vintage cheddar cheese
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (34%), water, pollock (fish) (18%), whole milk, single cream (milk), vintage Cheddar cheese (milk) (4%), ciabatta style bread crumb (3%) (fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, extra virgin olive oil, salt, yeast), white wine, crème fraîche (milk), dried skimmed milk, modified maize starch, mature Cheddar cheese (milk, vegetable oils (sunflower oll, rapeseed oil), lemon juice from concentrate, vegetable bouillon (salt, potato maltodextrin, potato starch, yeast extract, sugar, onion powder, parsnip, dried parsley, sunflower oil, lovage extract, lovage, turmeric powder, white pepper powder, garlic powder, mace, ground nutmeg), garlic purée, salt, white pepper powder, parsley, nutmeg, rosemary.
Check Waitrose & Partners Thrive Fish Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Thrive Fish Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Tray


