Is Waitrose & Partners Wensleydale Cheese With Cranberries Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wensleydale cheese (milk), sweetened dried cranberries (13%) (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), fructose, preservative (potassium sorbate). Contains Milk.

Check Waitrose & Partners Wensleydale Cheese With Cranberries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing