Is Waitrose Wine Gums Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat glucose syrup, sugar, maize starch, water, beef gelatine, acetic acid, malic acid, flavourings, colours (anthocyanins, capsanthin, curcumin), sunflower oil, plant concentrates (safflower concentrate, spirulina concentrate), glazing agent (carnauba wax).

Check Waitrose Wine Gums against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

Purchase error

I picked these up at a service station without looking at the ingredients or spoonful app thinking “surely they’ll be ok.” But no. First ingredient is wheat glucose syrup. It’s almost as if these manufacturers are running out of things to put wheat in. Shame on you Waitrose.

pricey
CleanEater198
CleanEater198•Sep 1, 2026

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go