No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Petit Pois with Leeks & Pancetta Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Petits pois, leeks, smoked pancetta (12%) (pork belly, salt, dextrose monohydrate, white pepper, black peppercorns, antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), ground black pepper, mace, coriander, cinnamon, juniper, preservatives (potassium nitrate, sodium nitrite), garlic powder), rapeseed oil, parsley, mint, salt, ground black pepper

Check Waitrose Petit Pois with Leeks & Pancetta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Side Dish
Pescatarian? Waitrose Petit Pois with Leeks & Pancetta | Spoonful