No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Quiche Lorraine Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, extra mature Cheddar cheese (milk) (15%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), pasteurised free range egg, beechwood smoked bacon lardon (13%) (pork shoulder, salt, glucose, stabiliser (disodium diphosphate), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), preservative (sodium nitrite)), palm oil (certified sustainable), double cream (milk), cornflour, single cream (milk), rapeseed oil, skimmed milk powder, dried free range egg, salt, white pepper, nutmeg

Check Waitrose Quiche Lorraine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
SavoryButteryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Waitrose Quiche Lorraine | Spoonful