Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Ready to Fill Steamed Buns - 6s Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, water, sugar, tapioca starch, corn starch, refined soya bean oil, yeast, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, disodium diphosphate, monocalcium phosphate), salt

Check Waitrose Ready to Fill Steamed Buns - 6s against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Waitrose Ready to Fill Steamed Buns - 6s | Spoonful