Is Waitrose Red Cabbage Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crimini Mushrooms, Shiitake Mushrooms, Oyster Mushrooms, Portobello Mushrooms, Olive Oil, Salt, Black Pepper, Thyme.

Check Waitrose Red Cabbage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Red Cabbage is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsOcado

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthyUmamiSavorySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepTopping