No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Waitrose Roast Potatoes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, unsalted butter (milk) (3%), rapeseed oil, potato starch, salt

Check Waitrose Roast Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking
Lactose Free? Waitrose Roast Potatoes | Spoonful