No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Salt Beef & Mustard Mayo Sandwich Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, cured beef (19%) (beef, salt, dextrose, antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), preservative (sodium nitrite)), rye flour, rapeseed oil, red cabbage, rocket, gherkins, white wine vinegar, vinegar, sugar, wheat protein, malted barley flour, yeast, mustard flour, salt, pasteurised free range egg yolk, cornflour, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono- and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), mustard bran, ground turmeric, concentrated lemon juice, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), palm fat (certified sustainable), wheat flour

Check Waitrose Salt Beef & Mustard Mayo Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sandwich · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The Go
Wheat Free? Waitrose Salt Beef & Mustard Mayo Sandwich | Spoonful