Is Waitrose Salted Caramel Chocolate Buttons Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Caramel, Sugar, Glucose, Coconut Oil, Water, Milk Solids, Butter (Milk), Salt), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Whey Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Salt, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 35% Minimum, Milk Solids 21% Minimum
Check Waitrose Salted Caramel Chocolate Buttons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Salted Caramel Chocolate Buttons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Salted Caramel Chocolate Buttons is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


