Is Waitrose shortbread fingers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FORTIFIED WHEAT FLOUR (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), SALTED BUTTER (32%) (butter (milk), salt), sugar, raising agent ammonium carbonate
Check Waitrose shortbread fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose shortbread fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Pamela's Products Cookies Gluten Free Pecan Shortbread -- 6.25 oz
Walkers Shortbread Pure Butter Shortbread, Fingers, 5.3 Ounce
About this product
Cookie · Stick


