Is Waitrose Shortcrust Pastry Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, palm oil (certified sustainable), rapeseed oil, salt, lemon juice from concentrate, preservative (potassium sorbate), inactive dried yeast, flavouring, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), colour (carotenes), flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), acid (citric acid)
Check Waitrose Shortcrust Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Shortcrust Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


