Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Slow Cooked Confit Duck Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Duck leg (88%), water, duck fat, thyme, salt, sugar, cornflour, maltodextrin, garlic powder, black pepper, yeast extract, ground bay leaf, fennel, dried parsley, cane molasses

Check Waitrose Slow Cooked Confit Duck against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Unknown

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Waitrose Slow Cooked Confit Duck | Spoonful