Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Slow Cooked Creamy Sun-Dried Tomato Chicken Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken thigh (71%), water, milk, sun-dried tomatoes (3%), tomato, salt, whipping cream (milk), maize starch, caster sugar, garlic purée, tomato powder, rapeseed oil, maltodextrin, basil, yeast extract, ground smoked paprika, garlic powder, ground paprika, sun-dried tomato powder, lemon juice powder, cream powder (milk), milk whey powder, dried oregano, ground oregano, dried basil, ground black pepper, chicken extract, lemon juice, sugar, ground basil, colour (plain caramel), stabiliser (carrageenan), flavourings, lemon oil, garlic oil

Check Waitrose Slow Cooked Creamy Sun-Dried Tomato Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoSandwich
Wheat Free? Waitrose Slow Cooked Creamy Sun-Dried Tomato Chicken | Spoonful