No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Waitrose Slow Cooked Ham Hock Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (93%), water, salt, preservative (sodium nitrite)

Check Waitrose Slow Cooked Ham Hock against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepSandwich
Pescatarian? Waitrose Slow Cooked Ham Hock | Spoonful