Is Waitrose Slow Cooked Harissa Spiced Lamb Shanks Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lamb shanks (88%), red chilli (4%), garlic, cornflour, refined olive oil, tomato paste, ground coriander, sea salt, preservative (acetic acid), paprika, ground cumin, ground caraway seeds, dried mint
Check Waitrose Slow Cooked Harissa Spiced Lamb Shanks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Slow Cooked Harissa Spiced Lamb Shanks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep


