Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Slow Cooked Pork Belly with Crackling Straws Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork belly (91%), pork rind, water, salt, tapioca flour, sea salt, olive oil

Check Waitrose Slow Cooked Pork Belly with Crackling Straws against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyRichMeaty
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSandwich
Wheat Free? Waitrose Slow Cooked Pork Belly with Crackling Straws | Spoonful