Is Waitrose Slow Cooked Red Eye Pork Ribs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork ribs (86%), sugar, hickory smoked water, water, honey, tomato paste, white wine vinegar, sea salt, cornflour, rapeseed oil, ground paprika, vodka, tomato powder, onion powder, cane molasses, garlic powder, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), black pepper, chilli powder, red pepper powder, salt, smoked flavouring, ground brown mustard seeds, vinegar, colour (paprika extract), paprika extract, mustard flour, barley malt extract, flavouring, modified potato starch, turmeric
Check Waitrose Slow Cooked Red Eye Pork Ribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Slow Cooked Red Eye Pork Ribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Slow Cooked Ham
Great Value Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Patties
About this product
Meat · Piece


