Is Waitrose Slow Cooked Sticky Chinese Style Pork Ribs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pork ribs (84%), water, sugar, blossom honey, cornflour, rice vinegar, maltodextrin, salt, colour (plain caramel), garlic powder, yeast extract, black pepper, onion powder, aniseed, fermented soya bean, ginger powder, molasses, ground coriander, cinnamon, barley malt extract, fennel, soya bean, cassia, ground clove, acidity regulator (acetic acid), star anise, glucose, rapeseed oil, vinegar, wheat flour
Check Waitrose Slow Cooked Sticky Chinese Style Pork Ribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Slow Cooked Sticky Chinese Style Pork Ribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Slow Cooked Ham
About this product
Meat · Piece


