Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Smoked Haddock Fillets MSC Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Haddock (Melanogrammus aeglefinus) (fish) (98%), salt, colours (curcumin, annatto norbixin)

Check Waitrose Smoked Haddock Fillets MSC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SmokySalty
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish
Pescatarian? Waitrose Smoked Haddock Fillets MSC | Spoonful