Is Waitrose smoked kipper fillets Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kipper fillets (98%) (herring (fish), salt, colour (Annatto norbixin)), butter (milk) Fat

Check Waitrose smoked kipper fillets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SmokySaltySavory
Texture
OilyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep