Is Waitrose Soft White Farmhouse Sliced Bread Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, yeast, salt, preservative (calcium propionate), emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono- and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), vinegar, rapeseed oil, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid)
Check Waitrose Soft White Farmhouse Sliced Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Soft White Farmhouse Sliced Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichSnacking


