Is Waitrose Sparkly Sprinkles Blue & White Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, vegetable oils (coconut, shea), maize starch, wheat flour, rice flour, colouring foods (spirulina, apple), thickener (sodium carboxy methyl cellulose), wheat starch, stabiliser (acacia gum), colour (silver), glucose, glazing agent (beeswax), fish gelatine, flavouring
Check Waitrose Sparkly Sprinkles Blue & White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Sparkly Sprinkles Blue & White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Sparkly Sprinkles Blue & White is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


