No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Waitrose Stonebaked Goats Cheese & Caramelised Red Onion Pizza Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, goat's cheese crumb (10%) (goat's milk, preservative (potassium sorbate)), mozzarella cheese (milk), tomatoes, red onion (7%), Cheddar cheese (milk), wheat semolina, rapeseed oil, tomato purée, balsamic vinegar (wine vinegar, grape must), muscovado sugar, yeast, parsley, salt, basil, low sodium sea salt, wheat gluten, deactivated yeast, acidity regulator (citric acid), lemon juice from concentrate.

Check Waitrose Stonebaked Goats Cheese & Caramelised Red Onion Pizza against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking
Dairy Free? Waitrose Stonebaked Goats Cheese & Caramelised Red Onion Pizza | Spoonful