Is Waitrose Stonebaked Pepperoni Pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), mozzarella cheese (milk), water, pepperoni (11%) (pork, durum wheat semolina, sea salt, dextrose, salt, paprika extract, cayenne pepper, rosemary extract, antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), garlic powder, paprika, pepper extract, starter culture, preservative (sodium nitrite)), tomatoes, wheat semolina, rapeseed oil, tomato purée, yeast, basil, salt, low sodium sea salt, wheat gluten, deactivated yeast

Check Waitrose Stonebaked Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnacking