Is Waitrose Strawberry Chocolate Easter Duckling Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin) Flavouring), Cocoa Butter, Strawberry Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Sweet Potato, Radish, Cherry, Apple), Maltose Syrup, Flavouring, White Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 28% Minimum, Milk Solids 21% Minimum
Check Waitrose Strawberry Chocolate Easter Duckling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Strawberry Chocolate Easter Duckling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Strawberry Chocolate Easter Duckling is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


