Is Waitrose Tewkesbury Hot & Fiery Mustard Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dijon mustard, water, mustard seeds, spirit vinegar, salt, sodium metabisulphite, white wine vinegar, grated horseradish, mustard bran, dried horseradish

Check Waitrose Tewkesbury Hot & Fiery Mustard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Tewkesbury Hot & Fiery Mustard is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishing