Is Waitrose Toasted Sesame Oil Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sesame seed oil.
Check Waitrose Toasted Sesame Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Toasted Sesame Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Waitrose Toasted Sesame Oil is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Oil · Bottle
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryGarnishing


