Is Waitrose Toolkit All Butter Shortbread Assortment Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), salted butter, butter (milk), salt), sugar, raising agent (ammonium carbonates)
Check Waitrose Toolkit All Butter Shortbread Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Toolkit All Butter Shortbread Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Toolkit All Butter Shortbread Assortment is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


