Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Tuna & Cucumber Sub Roll Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), skipjack tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis) (fish) (25%), water, cucumber (13%), rapeseed oil, wheat semolina, sugar, linseed, poppy seeds, yeast, pasteurised free range egg yolk, vinegar, malted barley, salt, cornflour, black pepper, pea protein, concentrated lemon juice, deactivated yeast, dextrose, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid)

Check Waitrose Tuna & Cucumber Sub Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The GoSnacking
Soy Free? Waitrose Tuna & Cucumber Sub Roll | Spoonful