This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Waitrose Urban Pizza Mac & Cheese Bites Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked pasta (31%) (water, durum wheat semolina), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), mature Cheddar cheese (milk) (14%), water, mozzarella cheese (milk) (8%), full fat soft cheese (milk) (6%), cornflour, rapeseed oil, sunflower oil, wheat starch, salt, regato cheese (milk), rice flour, potato starch, stabilisers (methyl cellulose, sodium citrates, sodium phosphates), yeast, cracked black pepper, tapioca starch, smoked paprika, wheat flour, wheat gluten, yeast extract, paprika, preservative (lactic acid)

Check Waitrose Urban Pizza Mac & Cheese Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Waitrose Urban Pizza Mac & Cheese Bites | Spoonful