This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Waitrose Urban Pizza Margherita Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), mozzarella cheese (milk) (22%), water, tomato, rapeseed oil, regato cheese (milk), tomato purée, wheat semolina, sugar, mascarpone cheese (cream (milk), milk proteins), yeast, salt, maize starch, basil, garlic purée, onion powder, paprika, deactivated yeast, black pepper, wheat gluten

Check Waitrose Urban Pizza Margherita against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmamiAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Waitrose Urban Pizza Margherita | Spoonful