Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Walnut Pieces Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Walnuts

Check Waitrose Walnut Pieces against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSaladTopping
Pescatarian? Waitrose Walnut Pieces | Spoonful