Is PEANUT BUTTER CANDY IN A CRUNCHY SHELL PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?

Description
People love these because they are perfect for when you want a small amount of peanut butter. They are delicious and gluten-free. This peanut butter candy is covered in a crunchy candy shell which makes it great to eat when watching TV. It is also kosher.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
People love these because they are perfect for when you want a small amount of peanut butter. They are delicious and gluten-free. This peanut butter candy is covered in a crunchy candy shell which makes it great to eat when watching TV. It is also kosher.
Ingredients
Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Confectioner's Glaze, Modified Cornstarch, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Milk
Check PEANUT BUTTER CANDY IN A CRUNCHY SHELL PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CANDY IN A CRUNCHY SHELL PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CANDY IN A CRUNCHY SHELL PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


