Is Waitrose Greek Kalamata Olives Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kalamata olives (63%), water, salt, wine vinegar

Check Waitrose Greek Kalamata Olives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Greek Kalamata Olives is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing