Is Waitrose Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple (55%), sugar, butter (milk), fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), wheat semolina, demerara sugar, oat flakes, cornflour

Check Waitrose against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep