Is Waktastic Multigrain Bites Lightly Sea Salted Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- whole oat flour
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cornflour, 20% High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Whole Oat Flour, Sugar, Salt, 0.5% Sea Salt. Contains Wheat, Oat, Including Cereals Containing Gluten, May Also Contain Soya.
Check Waktastic Multigrain Bites Lightly Sea Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waktastic Multigrain Bites Lightly Sea Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


