Is Waktastic Multigrain Bites Lightly Sea Salted Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat
  • whole oat flour
  • oat

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornflour, 20% High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Whole Oat Flour, Sugar, Salt, 0.5% Sea Salt. Contains Wheat, Oat, Including Cereals Containing Gluten, May Also Contain Soya.

Check Waktastic Multigrain Bites Lightly Sea Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go