Is walcor Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- cocpa butter
- milk powder
- chocolate cocca solids 28% min
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chocolate Cocca Solids 28% Min, Sugar, Cocpa Butter, Milk Powder, Choolate Liquor, Lactose (Milk), Soy Leathin, Vanilla Flavor, May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts
Check walcor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open walcor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking


