Is Walden Farms Amazin' Mayo Spread, 12 Ounce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg flavor
egg flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Vegetable Fiber, Sea Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, White Vinegar, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Beta Carotene, Egg Flavor, Mustard, Lemon Juice, Food Color, Sucralose, Paprika, Sodium Benzoate (Preserve Freshness), Contains Trace Calories
Check Walden Farms Amazin' Mayo Spread, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Amazin' Mayo Spread, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walden Farms Amazin' Mayo Spread, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


