Is Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Honey Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet-tart flavor with rounded acidity and a smooth, moderately viscous texture; commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, or finishing drizzle for vegetables and sandwiches. Reviewers often cite authentic taste and convenient versatility, while some note inconsistent thickness and occasional packaging or pouring difficulties reported by customers in reviews online.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet-tart flavor with rounded acidity and a smooth, moderately viscous texture; commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, or finishing drizzle for vegetables and sandwiches. Reviewers often cite authentic taste and convenient versatility, while some note inconsistent thickness and occasional packaging or pouring difficulties reported by customers in reviews online.
Ingredients
Triple Filtered Purified Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, White Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Honey Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gel, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Vegetable Fiber, Natural Flavors, Balsamic Vinegar Flavor, Onion Powder, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice, White Pepper, Caramel Color, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow6,contains Trace Calories
Check Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Honey Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Honey Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Honey Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


