Is Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Pear and White Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Delicate fruity sweetness balanced by mild acidity; smooth, pourable vinaigrette texture that lightly coats greens. Commonly used on salads, grain bowls, fruit plates and as a quick marinade. Reviewers note pleasant flavor, thin consistency for easy pouring and wide versatility in salads, roasted vegetables and home kitchen use for meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Salt, Organic White Balsamic Vinegar (Organic White Balsamic Vinegar, Organic Concentrated Grape Must), Organic White Vinegar, Tragacanth Gum, Natural Flavors (Contains Coconut), Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Erythritol, Ascorbic Acid And Mixed Sunflower Tocopherols As Preservatives, Gellan Gum, Apple Extract Color (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Dried Onion, Spice, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Steviol Glycosides, Tartaric Acid, Stevia Reb M.

Check Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Pear and White Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Pear and White Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz is available at 5 retailers

RalphsShopRiteVitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyFruitySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMarinading