Is Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressings 5-Flavor Variety: Two 1 oz Packets Each of Honey Dijon, Ranch, Italian, Thousand Island, and Creamy Bacon in a BlackTie Box (10 Items Total) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-dairy sour cream flavor

non-dairy sour cream flavor

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Triple Filtered Purified Water, Cider Vinegar, White Vinegar, Dijon Mustard, Cellulose Fiber, White Pepper, Salt, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Natural Spices, Beta Carotene, Xanthan Gum, Food Color, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate,ranch: Triple Filtered Purified Water, Cellulose Gel, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Non-dairy Sour Cream Flavor, Lemon Juice, Lactic Acid, Parsley, Cayenne Pepper, Sodium Benzoate,italian: Triple Filtered Purified Water, Minced Garlic, Minced Onion, Oregano, Red Bell Pepper, Black Pepper, Sodium Benzoate,creamy Bacon: Triple Filtered Purified Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Imitation Bacon Bits, Natural Herbs And Spices, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Benzoate

Check Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressings 5-Flavor Variety: Two 1 oz Packets Each of Honey Dijon, Ranch, Italian, Thousand Island, and Creamy Bacon in a BlackTie Box (10 Items Total) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressings 5-Flavor Variety: Two 1 oz Packets Each of Honey Dijon, Ranch, Italian, Thousand Island, and Creamy Bacon in a BlackTie Box (10 Items Total) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep