Is Walden Farms CF Honey Dijon Dressing 12 oz (Pack of 3) with a Silicone Basting Brush in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag … Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Triple Filtered Purified Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, White Vinegar, Dijon Mustard, Honey Flavor, Vegetable Fiber, White Pepper, Salt, Natural Spices, Natural Flavors, Garlic, Onion Powder, Beta Carotene, Cayenne Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Food Color, Sucralose, Fd&c Yellow 5, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Walden Farms CF Honey Dijon Dressing 12 oz (Pack of 3) with a Silicone Basting Brush in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag … against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms CF Honey Dijon Dressing 12 oz (Pack of 3) with a Silicone Basting Brush in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag … in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Walden Farms CF Honey Dijon Dressing 12 oz (Pack of 3) with a Silicone Basting Brush in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag … is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


