Is Walden Farms CF Honey Dijon Dressing 12 oz (Pack of 3) with a Silicone Basting Brush in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag … Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey flavor
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
honey flavor
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Triple Filtered Purified Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, White Vinegar, Dijon Mustard, Honey Flavor, Vegetable Fiber, White Pepper, Salt, Natural Spices, Natural Flavors, Garlic, Onion Powder, Beta Carotene, Cayenne Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Food Color, Sucralose, Fd&c Yellow 5, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Walden Farms CF Honey Dijon Dressing 12 oz (Pack of 3) with a Silicone Basting Brush in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag … against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms CF Honey Dijon Dressing 12 oz (Pack of 3) with a Silicone Basting Brush in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag … in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Walden Farms CF Honey Dijon Dressing 12 oz (Pack of 3) with a Silicone Basting Brush in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag … is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


