Is Walden Farms Chicken Dip'n Sauce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- soy
- organic gluten-free tamari
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, White Distilled Vinegar, Erythritol, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Corn Fiber, Natural Flavors, Tomato Paste, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dijon Mustard (organic Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Spices, Turmeric), Xanthan Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Monk Fruit Extract, Titanium Dioxide (color), Brown Mustard Flour, Yeast Extract, Sodium Citrate, Organic Worcestershire Sauce (water, Organic Vinegar, Organic Gluten-free Tamari [water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Salt, Organic Spices]), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ascorbic Acid And Mixed Sunflower Tocopherols To Preserve Freshness, Caramel Color, Gellan Gum, Stevia Reb M. Contains Soy. Produced in a facility that also processes Fish, Milk, Peanuts, Sesame, Soy, Tree Nuts, And Wheat.
Check Walden Farms Chicken Dip'n Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Chicken Dip'n Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle


